SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for NETGEAR M4250 Switches

SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for NETGEAR M4250 Switches

NETGEAR-AXM

  • SFP+ fiber optic transceiver modules for NETGEAR® M4250 network switches
  • Enables 10 Gigabit Ethernet links for aggregating switches to expand networked AV system capacity
  • Also can be used to transmit 10 Gigabit Ethernet long distances over fiber optic cable
  • LC duplex connector
  • Hot-swappable installation and removal

Now Shipping ***


[Join us live
[Join us live
May 17]
May 17]